?

Log in

No account? Create an account
October 2007   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31

we'll have a journal burning party

Posted on .. at :
locate it: computer room
Tags: , ,
friends-only
so
comment or something so for me to add you.

                                                                                                                                  


give me books to read
movies to see
or songs to listen to.

things to occupy my time and make me think

LOL OMFG
DUMBLEDORE IS GAY.

JK ROWLING OWNS MY GODDAMN SOUL.
YOU KNOW YOU ARE A HUGE NERD
WHEN THAT MAKES YOUR ENTIRE YEAR WAY BETTER
AND YOU GIZZED YOUR PANTS FOURTY TIMES

MY BRAIN IS EXPLODING RIGHT NOW.


I CAN'T EVEN BEGIN TO EXPLAIN HOW AMAZING.

Posted on .. at :
oh great.
my parents ruin EVERYTHING FUCKING GOOD
in my entire life.

someone shoot me.

picture this

Posted on .. at :
Tags:
i love this picture.



find as many bands as you can!

i'm gonna name whatever i can figure out.
  1. Blur
  2. Spoon
  3. Alice In Chains
  4. The Rolling Stones
  5. Guns N' Roses
  6. Matchbox 20
  7. Eels
  8. Dinosaur Jr.
  9. Radiohead
  10. Smashing Pumpkins
  11. Green Day
  12. Led Zepplin
  13. B-52s
  14. Scissor Sisters
  15. Gorillaz
  16. U2
  17. Pixies
  18. White Zombie
  19. whitesnake
  20. The Postal Service
  21. The Blues Brothers
  22. 50 Cent
  23. The Eagles
  24. Blind Melon
  25. Garbage
  26. The Butthole Surfers The Beach Boys
  27. Red Hot Chili Peppers
  28. Eminem
  29. Black Flag
  30. The Cars
  31. Modest Mouse
  32. Styx
  33. Hole
  34. Blondie
  35. The Lemonheads
  36. Lit
  37. Queen
  38. The White Stripes
  39. Pink
  40. Korn
  41. Bush
  42. The Presidents of the United States of America Dead Kennedys
  43. Prince
  44. Deep Purple
  45. The Buzzcocks
  46. The Vines
  47. Kiss
  48. The Black Crowes
  49. The Doors
i think i give up for the night.

WTF

Posted on .. at :
HOW THE HELL DID I NOT KNOW THE NEW ANIMAL COLLECTIVE LEAKED UNTIL TODAY.
I'M PEEING MY DAMN PANTS RIGHT NOW

<333333333333333333